Tascosa Hall of Fame
1981  Billy Hobbs   Dr. Gene Griffith     Howard Lynch
   Billy Hobbs    Dr. Gene Griffith    Howard Lynch
           
1982  Neil Hess    Timothy Jenkins    
   Neil Hess    Timothy Jenkins    
           
1983 Danny Lester    John David Souther    
   Danny Lester    John David Souther    
           
1984  Donald R. Williamson    Jane Williams    
   Donald R. Williamson
   Jane Williams    
           
1985 Celia Rosenwald     Vicki McLean    
   Celia Rosenwald    Vicki McLean    
           
1986  Gary Hobbs    Robert Baker    
   Gary Hobbs    Robert Baker    
           
1987
Gary Roller     John McGuire    
   Gary Roller    John McGuire    
           
1988
Jerry H. Hodge    J.E. Fergusen     
   Jerry H. Hodge    J.E. Fergusen    
           
1989  Jodie Cobb    William R. Porter    
   Jodie Cobb    William R. Porter    
           
1990 Carol Jones Autry     Mary Alice Cline    
   Carol Jones Autry    Mary Alice Cline    
           
1991
David L. Hayes    Dr. W. David Watkins     
  David L. Hayes     Dr. W. David Watkins    
           
 1992 Carter C. Eustace    E. L. Hammit     
  Carter C. Eustace     E. L. Hammit    
           
1993 David F. Webb     Janice Humphrey Kanda    
   David F. Webb    Janice Humphrey Kanda    
           
1994
 Dr. Mike King    Sharen Wilson    
   Dr. Mike King    Sharen Wilson    
           
1995 Beth Whitley Duke    James Allen     
  Beth Whitley Duke    James Allen     
           
 1996 Tommy Denton    Lewis Martin     
   Tommy Denton    Lewis Martin    
           
 1997 Ken Kelley     Nick Strimple    
   Ken Kelley    Nick Strimple    
           
 1998  Dr. Hugh A. Sticksel   John Smithee     
  Dr. Hugh A. Sticksel     John Smithee    
           
 1999 David Gleason    Gerald Nipp     
   David Gleason    Gerald Nipp    
           
2000
 Diana Ellis Fite    Kenneth Fulton    
   Diana Ellis Fite    Kenneth Fulton    
           
 2001 James Michael Lee     Susan Love Shampine    
   James Michael Lee    Susan Love Shampine    
           
 2002 Mark Edward Neely    Mike R. Bowlin     
   Mark Edward Neely    Mike R. Bowlin    
           
 2003 Alex O'Brien    Lt. Col. Paul S. Lockhart     
  Alex O'Brien     Lt. Col. Paul S. Lockhart    
           
 2004  Gail Caldwell   Tom Panger     
   Gail Caldwell    Tom Panger    
           
 2005  John R. Ellis MD   Kari L. Fluegel     
   John R. Ellis MD    Kari L. Fluegel    
           
2006
John English    Col. Daniel O. Mason     
   John English    Col. Daniel O. Mason    
           
2007
Brad Lopez    Jim Wilson     
   Brad Lopez    Jim Wilson    
           
 2008 Col. William Hagood    Dr. Donald Altman     
   Col. William Hagood    Dr. Donald Altman    
           
2009
 Darleen Ruth Cunningham Russell    Gene Gifford    
   Darleen Ruth Cunningham Russell    Gene Gifford    
           
 2010 Clay Sell     Hood Franks    
   Clay Sell    Hood Franks    
           
2011
 Bob Daniel    Edie Carter    
   Bob Daniel    Edie Carter    
           
 2012 Four Price     James and Jo Field    
   Four Price    James and Jo Field    
           
 2013 James Kile    Katherine Fong     
   James Kile    Katherine Fong    
           
2014 slay
     
  Brandon Slay   John Patterson    
           
2015   scott   stephens     
   Rear Admiral Brent W. Scott    S. Shawn Stephens    
           
 2016 farren    mayberry     
   James Farren   James Mayberry    
2017  kevin     merriman    
   Kevin Fowler    Michael Merriman    


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.